THE 806 GIRLS' RANKINGS DOMINATION CONTINUES IN NEW TABC POLL


Besides 6A (Frenship #18) there is at least one team in the top three in the state in girls basketball! Here are the rankings below..

Class 1A

1. Nazareth (20-6) 2. Ropes (26-2) 3. LaPoynor (25-7) 4. Garden City (25-3) 5. Dodd City (25-3) 6. Whiteface (24-1) 7. Lipan (26-4) 8. Hermleigh (23-5) 9. Rankin (21-4) 10. Huckabay (27-4) 11. Moulton (20-8) 12. Eula (22-8) 13. Abbott (21-2) 14. Patton Springs (24-4) 15. McMullen County (24-3) 16. McLean (21-5) 17. Slidell (25-2) 18. May (22-4) 19. Rocksprings (21-8) 20. Blackwell (20-6) 21. Aspermont (24-2) 22. Saltillo (24-8) 23. Iredell (21-5) 24. Fayetteville (17-9) 25. Sands (20-3)


Class 2A

1. Martins Mill (29-0) 2. Panhandle (25-3) 3. Mason (29-1) 4. Haskell (26-1) 5. Collinsville (25-1) 6. Farwell (27-2) 7. San Saba (27-4) 8. Vega (30-1) 9. Wellington (22-6) 10. Woden (22-5) 11. Timpson (26-4) 12. Grapeland (20-8) 13. Thorndale (22-3) 14. Marlin (22-6) 15. Goldthwaite (23-6) 16. Douglass (23-5) 17 Muenster (24-6) 18. Era (24-5) 19. Lovelady (22-9) 20. Kerens (20-8) 21. Port Aransas 1911 22. Union Grove (23-5) 23. Falls City (21-7) 24. Cushing (20-5) 25. Santo (20-6)



Class 3A

1. Wall (24-1) 2. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (29-0) 3. Idalou (24-5) 4. Woodville (30-1) 5. Franklin (30-1) 6. Jim Ned (26-5) 7. Karnes City (26-4) 8. Shallowater (23-3) 9. Cisco (28-2) 10. Buffalo (28-2) 11. Poth (21-5) 12. Ponder (23-8) 13. Anderson-Shiro (30-4) 14. Colorado City (21-5) 15. Pottsboro (20-7) 16. Denver City (22-4) 17. Lago Vista (19-5) 18. Winnsboro (18-11) 19. Tatum (18-6) 20. Keene (24-7) 21. Canadian (26-4) 22. Howe (19-9) 23. Skidmore-Tynan (22-9) 24. George West (19-9) 25. Industrial (20-8)


Class 4A

1. Canyon (21-6) 2. Levelland (26-2) 3. Hardin-Jefferson (26-4) 4. Dallas Lincoln (22-4) 5. Argyle (22-7) 6. Canton (29-1) 7. Stephenville (22-6) 8. Midlothian Heritage (27-5) 9. Bullard (29-6) 10. West Oso (24-5) 11. Silsbee (20-5) 12. Fredericksburg (26-7) 13. Devine (26-5) 14. Lorena (22-7) 15. Seminole (21-7) 16. El Campo (28-2) 17. Sunnyvale (19-9) 18. Fairfield (22-8) 19. Glen Rose (26-6) 20. Robinson (24-6) 21. Lorena (22-7) 22. Liberty Hill (15-17) 23. Lampasas (26-5) 24. Quinlan Ford (20-13) 25. Cuero (21-8)


Class 5A

1. Timberview (31-1) 2. Amarillo (27-4) 3. Kerrville Tivy (29-1) 4. Manvel (30-3) 5. SA Veterans Memorial (25-5) 6. Hightower (31-2) 7. Cedar Park (27-3) 8. CC Veterans Memorial (27-4) 9. Frisco Lone Star (22-7) 10. College Station (30-2) 11. Crowley (23-8) 12. Lubbock Cooper (24-4) 13. Royse City (28-3) 14. Georgetown (20-9) 15. Pflugerville (22-9) 16. Frisco Liberty (23-10) 17. Austin Crockett (28-5) 18. Richmond Foster (28-5) 19. Tuloso-Midway (24-4) 20. Birdville (22-7) 21. Boswell (27-5) 22. Flour Bluff (22-5) 23. Lufkin (25-5) 24. Mansfield Legacy (23-7) 25. South Oak Cliff (19-9)


Class 6A

1. Cedar Hill (30-4) 2. Hendrickson (34-1) 3. Desoto (21-6) 4. Jersey Village (26-2) 5. Garland Sachse (27-4) 6. Duncanville (28-5) 7. Dallas Skyline (20-8) 8. Converse Judson (29-4) 9. Katy (23-3) 10. Cypress Ranch (27-7) 11. Cypress Creek (28-5) 12. Beaumont United (31-0) 13. Austin Westlake (24-7) 14. Prosper (24-7) 15. Allen (23-6) 16. San Antonio Brandeis (23-3) 17. San Antonio Clark (26-2) 18. Frenship (26-4) 19. Summer Creek (26-5) 20. Atascocita (25-7) 21. Houston Westside (27-4) 22. McAllen Memorial (25-4) 23. Ridge Point (27-4) 24. San Antonio O’Connor (22-7) 25. Hurst Bell (28-3)

8065599996

©2019 by Jason Pearson.