SPEARMAN APPEARS IN THE BOYS TABC RANKINGS, GRUVER NOW IN TOP 10

2018-2019 TABC Boys Rankings – Feb 4



Class 1A

1. Lipan (29-1) 2. Nazareth (19-8) 3. Graford (27-3) 4. LaPoynor (24-4) 5. Neches (17-11) 6. Slidell (23-7) 7. New Home (25-3) 8. Laneville (20-8) 9. Paducah (17-4) 10. Jayton (18-3) 11. Eula (23-6) 12. Dime Box (20-7) 13. Moulton (17-14) 14. McLean (11-3) 15. Coolidge (16-2) 16. Waelder (11-7) 17. Happy (17-8) 18. Borden County (20-4) 19. Milford (11-2) 20. Texline (20-9) 21. Leggett (18-8) 22. Priddy (24-5) 23. Garden City (7-9) 24. Grady (15-5) 25. Calvert (10-2)


Class 2A

1. Shelbyville (28-2) 2. Muenster (13-3) 3. Martins Mill (29-2) 4. Big Sandy (24-3) 5. Grapeland (23-5) 6. Port Aransas (27-6) 7. San Perlita (22-9) 8. New Deal (12-2) 9. Tenaha (15-5) 10. Gruver (10-4) 11. Sanford Fritch (13-9) 12. Thorndale (18-5) 13. San Isidro (27-3) 14. Hearne (18-3) 15. Clarksville (18-6) 16. Sunray (16-11) 17. Floydada (23-5) 18. Woden (24-5) 19. Lovelady (21-6) 20. Celeste (20-4) 21. Wheeler (21-4) 22. Sundown (16-2) 23. Poolville (21-9) 24. Weimar (20-6) 25. Cushing (21-3)


Class 3A

1. Brock (25-5) 2. East Chambers (20-2) 3. Madison (12-16) 4. Randolph (27-1) 5. Cole (27-4) 6. Commerce (27-5) 7. Grandview (19-10) 8. Marion (18-6) 9. Shallowater (20-4) 10. Coldspring (29-2) 11. Wall (27-3) 12. Peaster (23-6) 13. London (22-8) 14. Crockett (20-3) 15. Teague (14-9) 16. Odem (22-8) 17. Aransas Pass (21-11) 18. Brownfield (17-7) 19. Lytle (25-1) 20. Whitesboro (21-7) 21. Spearman (26-1) 22. Mineola (20-5) 23. Atlanta (27-3) 24. Tatum (20-11) 25. Jefferson (19-7)


Class 4A

1. Wilmer Hutchins (25-3) 2. Faith Family (25-6) 3. Silsbee (20-6) 4. Yates (18-3) 5. Decatur (29-3) 6. Dunbar (18-13) 7. Kennedale (29-3) 8. Argyle (22-8) 9. Carter (19-7) 10. Lincoln (15-14) 11. Estacado (16-8) 12. Palestine (22-3) 13. Clint (23-7) 14. Spring Hill (32-2) 15. Hardin Jefferson (25-8) 16. Burkburnett (20-8) 17. Pleasanton (26-3) 18. Snyder (24-6) 19. Needville (18-8) 20. West Oso (23-8) 21. Pinkston (14-13) 22. Paris (24-7) 23. Liberty Hill (24-6) 24. China Spring (17-12) 25. Huffman (26-5)


Class 5A

1. Lancaster (24-2) 2. Wagner (24-5) 3. Timberview (28-2) 4. Sulphur Springs (21-8) 5. Burges (27-4) 6. Northwest (23-7) 7. PA Memorial (22-6) 8. Barbers Hill (25-6) 9. Shadow Creek (23-5) 10. Little Elm (20-7) 11. The Colony (22-5) 12. Hightower (22-7) 13. Red Oak (24-5) 14. Brewer (25-4) 15. Austin LBJ (19-5) 16. South Oak Cliff (19-10) 17. Kimball (17-9) 18. Lone Star (21-7) 19. Palo Duro (22-1) 20. Cedar Park (24-4) 21. College Station (31-2) 22. Rudder (22-9) 23. Texas High (25-7) 24. Andress (21-7) 25. CC Ray (24-8)


Class 6A

1. Duncanville (22-7) 2. Guyer (26-4) 3. North Crowley (29-3) 4. North Shore (26-2) 5. Dallas Jesuit (24-5) 6. Allen (29-3) 7. Pearce (22-8) 8. Westlake (28-3) 9. South Garland (21-6) 10. Rockwall (25-6) 11. Eisenhower (23-6) 12. Desoto (23-7) 13. Houston Sam Houston (24-5) 14. Klein Forest (24-3) 15. Lake Travis (28-4) 16. Shoemaker (28-5) 17. Morton Ranch (24-6) 18. Cinco Ranch (24-5) 19. Beaumont United (21-6) 20. Americas (21-6) 21. Elkins (25-7) 22. Laredo United (27-3) 23. Dickinson (18-7) 24. Summer Creek (22-6) 25. Brennan (22-6)

8065599996

©2019 by Jason Pearson.