OUR TOP 25 ELITE PROSPECTS IN THE 806 AND WHERE THEY PLAY IN WEEK 3

Week three is here! As we all know, the 806 has some ballers that the National audience is paying attention to. With that said, here are the top 25 prospects in the 806 and where they will be playing in week three.


* This list is not in order… FAB 50 806 athletes release very soon! * These athletes make up the first 25 athletes though…

BRENEN THOMPSON (2022 ATH)- SPEARMAN LYNX

vs Dalhart Friday 7pm, Stratford TX


KOBIE MCKINZIE (2022 ILB)-LUBBOCK-COOPER PIRATES

at Frenship Friday 7pm People’s Bank Stadium, Wolfforth, TX


KYLER JORDAN (2022 DE/OLB)-LUBBOCK-COOPER PIRATES

at Frenship Friday 7pm People’s Bank Stadium, Wolfforth TX


MAJOR EVERHART (2022 ATH)- TASCOSA REBELS

at Odessa Permian Friday 7pm Ratliff Stadium Odessa, TX


AVION CARTER (2023 DE)- TASCOSA REBELS

at Odessa Permian Friday 7pm Ratliff Stadium Odessa, TX


ERIK GRAY (2022 OL/DL)- AMARILLO SANDIES

at Randall Friday 7pm Happy Bank Stadium, Canyon TX


JIHAD LATEEF (2022 OL)- ESTACADO MATADORS

vs Canyon Thursday 7pm Plains Capital Park, Lubbock, TX


KADEN CARR (2023 OL)- AMARILLO SANDIES

at Randall Friday 7pm Happy Bank Stadium Canyon, TX


ISAIAH CRAWFORD (2023 LB)- POST ANTELOPES

at Littlefield Friday, 7pm Wildcat Stadium, Littlefield, TX


ISAIAH KEMA (2023 OL) FRENSHIP TIGERS

vs Lubbock-Cooper Pirates Friday 7pm People’s Bank Stadium, Wolfforth, TX


ZACHARY COURTNEY (2022 DE/TE) POST ANTELOPES

at Littlefield Friday, 7pm Wildcat Stadium, Littlefield, TX


KARSON JONES (2022 OL) FRENSHIP TIGERS

vs Lubbock-Cooper Pirates Friday 7pm People’s Bank Stadium, Wolfforth, TX

TREVOR STEPHENS (2022 TE/LB) CORONADO MUSTANGS

at Odessa Thursday, 7pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa TX

J’MAURY DAVIS- (2023 ATH) CLARENDON BRONCOS

vs Bovina Friday, 7pm Clarendon TX


TANYON ZACHARY- (2022 OL) LUBBOCK-COOPER PIRATES

at Frenship Friday 7pm, People’s Bank Stadium, Wolfforth TX


KEEVIN LEDOUX- (2023 LB) TASCOSA REBELS

at Odessa Permian Friday 7pm, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa TX

KALEB PILLOW- (2022 FS/ATH) CORONADO MUSTANGS

at Odessa Thursday, 7pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa TX


DONTAE BOYD (2023 TE/OLB) ESTACADO MATADORS

vs Canyon Thursday, 7pm Plains Capital Park, Lubbock, TX


JESS HOEL- (2022 QB) ABERNATHY ANTELOPES

at Sundown Friday 7pm, Roughneck Stadium, Sundown TX


TRENTON WHITE- (2022 TB) MONTEREY PLAINSMEN

vs Midland Friday, 4pm Plains Capital Park Lubbock, TX


ANTHONY WHITE- (2023 OLB/ ATH) ABERNATHY ANTELOPES

at Sundown Friday 7pm Roughneck Stadium, Sundown TX


CHAD PHARIES- (2022 QB) FRENSHIP TIGERS

vs Lubbock-Cooper Pirates Friday 7pm People’s Bank Stadium, Wolfforth, TX


ABRIAN HUMPHREY- (2022 DE) TASCOSA REBELS

at Odessa Permian Friday, 7pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa TX


OSEMUDIAMEN OLOUMESE- (2023 WR/CB) FRENSHIP TIGERS

vs Lubbock-Cooper Pirates Friday 7pm People’s Bank Stadium, Wolfforth, TX


JADEN HILLIARD- (2022 OLB) MONTEREY PLAINSMEN

vs Midland Friday, 4pm Plains Capital Park Lubbock, TX


ELIJAH HAWKINS- (2023 CB/WR) ESTACADO MATADORS

vs Canyon Thursday, 7pm Plains Capital Park, Lubbock, TX


MARCUS RAMON-EDWARDS (2023 ATH)

TRINITY CHRISTIAN LIONS

vs Weatherford Christian Friday, 7pm Lions Stadium, Lubbock TX