NAZARETH, IDALOU AND CANYON AMONG BEST TEAMS IN THE 806 RANKED IN THE NEW TABC POLL


2018-2019 TABC Girls UIL Rankings – Feb 4


Class 1A

1. Nazareth (22-6) 2. Ropes (28-2) 3. LaPoynor (26-7) 4. Garden City (27-3) 5. Dodd City (29-3) 6. Whiteface (27-1) 7. Lipan (29-4) 8. Hermleigh (25-5) 9. Rankin (23-4) 10. Huckabay (29-4) 11. Eula (24-8) 12. Abbott (23-2) 13. Moulton (20-10) 14. Patton Springs (26-4) 15. McMullen County (26-3) 16. McLean (23-5) 17. Slidell (27-2) 18. May (24-4) 19. Aspermont (26-2) 20. Saltillo (24-8) 21. Rocksprings (22-9) 22. Iredell (23-5) 23. Fayetteville (19-9) 24. Sands (20-4) 25. Blackwell (21-7)


Class 2A

1. Martins Mill (31-0) 2. Mason (31-1) 3. Haskell (28-1) 4. Collinsville (27-1) 5. Wellington (24-6) 6. Panhandle (26-4) 7. Farwell (28-2) 8. San Saba (29-4) 9. Vega (32-1) 10. Woden (24-5) 11. Timpson (27-4) 12. Grapeland (22-8) 13. Thorndale (24-3) 14. Marlin (24-6) 15. Goldthwaite (25-6) 16. Douglass (26-5) 17. Era (25-5) 18. Lovelady (22-9) 19. Kerens (22-8) 20. Falls City (23-7) 21. New Deal (24-8) 22. Hull-Daisetta (24-8) 23. Muenster (25-7) 24. Hawkins (23-3) 25. Centerville (27-6)


Class 3A

1. Wall (26-1) 2. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (31-0) 3. Idalou (26-5) 4. Woodville (32-1) 5. Franklin (32-1) 6. Jim Ned (27-5) 7. Poth (22-5) 8. Shallowater (25-3) 9. Ponder (25-8) 10. Buffalo (29-2) 11. Anderson-Shiro (31-4) 12. Karnes City (26-5) 13. Pottsboro (21-7) 14. Cisco (29-3) 15. Lago Vista (20-5) 16. Winnsboro (21-11) 17. Denver City (22-5) 18. Tatum (18-6) 19. Keene (26-7) 20. Canadian (28-4) 21. Howe (20-9) 22. Skidmore-Tynan (24-9) 23. Eastland (23-8) 24. George West (20-10) 25. Industrial (21-9)


Class 4A

1. Canyon (22-6) 2. Levelland (27-3) 3. Hardin-Jefferson (28-4) 4. Dallas Lincoln (25-4) 5. Argyle (24-7) 6. Canton (31-1) 7. Midlothian Heritage (29-5) 8. Bullard (30-6) 9. West Oso (26-5) 10. Silsbee (21-5) 11. Stephenville (23-7) 12. Fredericksburg (28-7) 13. Lorena (24-7) 14. Seminole (23-7) 15. El Campo (30-2) 16. Sunnyvale (21-9) 17. Fairfield (23-8) 18. Glen Rose (28-6) 19. Huntington (28-5) 20. Liberty Hill (17-17) 21. Devine (26-5) 22. Robinson (25-7) 23. Houston North Forest (25-4) 24. Aubrey (21-10) 25. Cuero (21-8)


Class 5A

1. Timberview (33-1) 2. Amarillo (29-4) 3. Kerrville Tivy (31-1) 4. Manvel (32-3) 5. Frisco Lone Star (24-7) 6. Hightower (32-2) 7. Cedar Park (28-3) 8. SA Veterans Memorial (26-6) 9. Royse City (30-3) 10. Georgetown (21-9) 11. Frisco Liberty (25-10) 12. Crowley (24-9) 13. CC Veterans Memorial (28-5) 14. College Station (31-3) 15. Pflugerville (23-10) 16. Austin Crockett (30-5) 17. Richmond Foster (29-6) 18. Lubbock Cooper (25-5) 19. Birdville (24-7) 20. Boswell (29-5) 21. Flour Bluff (26-5) 22. Tuloso-Midway (24-5) 23. Lufkin (25-5) 24. Mansfield Legacy (25-7) 25. South Oak Cliff (20-9)



Class 6A

1. Cedar Hill (32-4) 2. Hendrickson (35-1) 3. Desoto (23-6) 4. Jersey Village (31-2) 5. Garland Sachse (29-4) 6. Duncanville (30-5) 7. Dallas Skyline (22-8) 8. San Antonio Clark (28-2) 9. San Antonio Brandeis (25-3) 10. Converse Judson (30-4) 11. Katy (25-3) 12. Cypress Ranch (28-7) 13. Cypress Creek (30-5) 14. Beaumont United (33-0) 15. Austin Westlake (26-7) 16. Allen (27-6) 17. Frenship (28-4) 18. Atascocita (27-7) 19. Houston Westside (28-4) 20. Summer Creek (27-6) 21. McAllen Memorial (28-4) 22. Ridge Point (29-4) 23. San Antonio O’Connor (23-8) 24. Hurst Bell (29-3) 25. Plano (25-4)

8065599996

©2019 by Jason Pearson.