LUBBOCK-COOPER UP TO #2 IN GIRLS TABC RANKINGS, 3 806 3A TEAMS IN TOP 4 IN STATE!

The TABC rankings for November 29th are here for the girls! We have a lot of representation as usual as Frenship moved up to 13th in 6A and we have teams in the top five or number one in every class but 1A!

Here are the rankings below!

Class 6A

1. Desoto (7-0) 2. Plano East (5-1) 3. Duncanville (12-2) 4. Keller (8-1) 5. Tompkins (9-0) 6. Summer Creek (11-1) 7. Plano (9-1) 8. Shadow Creek (11-1) 9. Spring Branch Memorial (11-3) 10. San Antonio Clark (12-2) 11. South Grand Prairie (7-2) 12. Austin High (8-2) 13. Frenship (6-2) 14. San Antonio Johnson (9-4) 15. Clear Brook (9-2) 16. Tomball Memorial (8-1) 17. Laredo United South (11-4) 18. Atascocita (8-6) 19. Cedar Hill (9-5) 20. Braswell (8-2) 21. Deer Park (11-2) 22. Converse Judson (10-3) 23. Plano East (5-1) 24. Fort Bend Dulles (9-5) 25. Langham Creek (8-5)

Class 5A

1. Cedar Park (13-0) 2. Lubbock Cooper (7-0) 3. Frisco Liberty (10-3) 4. Amarillo (6-2) 5. Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-0) 6. Frisco Memorial (10-3) 7. El Paso Andress (9-0) 8. Mansfield Timberview (6-3) 9. McKinney North (7-1) 10. Georgetown (7-2) 11. Crandall (8-1) 12. Montgomery (8-0) 13. CC Veterans Memorial (13-1) 14. Grapevine (10-2) 15. Kingwood Park (7-2) 16. Royse City (11-2) 17. El Paso Chapin (12-1) 18. Barbers Hill (7-1) 19. El Paso Burges (7-1) 20. Boerne Champion (7-2) 21. Caprock (5-1) 22. Manvel (12-2) 23. Lake Dallas (5-3) 24. Frisco Lebanon Trail (10-2) 25. Pflugerville (7-3)

Class 4A

1. Hardin-Jefferson (8-1) 2. Argyle (10-0) 3. Canyon (5-2) 4. Levelland (8-1) 5. Boerne (11-1) 6. Brownsboro (6-1) 7. Fredericksburg (9-1) 8. Glen Rose (9-1) 9. Decatur (7-1) 10. Midlothian Heritage (5-3) 11. Sunnyvale (6-4) 12. Kennedale (12-3) 13. Stephenville (4-1) 14. La Vega (8-2) 15. Brownwood (7-1) 16. Sanger (5-2) 17. Mexia (8-3) 18. Rockport-Fulton (11-3) 19. Navarro (9-3) 20. Beeville Jones (4-1) 21. Crystal City (4-0) 22. Palestine (4-0) 23. Giddings (3-1) 24. Palestine (9-0) 25. Gilmer (7-1)

Class 3A

1. Brownfield (1-0) 2. Shallowater (4-0) 3. Jim Ned (8-0) 4. Canadian (8-0) 5. Fairfield (3-1) 6. Bishop (4-1) 7. Woodville (7-1) 8. Teague (2-0) 9. Idalou (6-3) 10. Aransas Pass (4-1) 11. Winnsboro (6-2) 12. Nocona (6-1) 13. Palacios (9-0) 14. Poth (8-0) 16. Little River Academy (7-1) 17. Whitesboro (7-1) 18. Pottsboro (6-2) 18. Lyford (8-0) 19. Ponder (4-5) 20. Peaster (6-4) 21. Skidmore-Tynan (8-2) 22. Maypearl (8-0) 23. Lytle (7-2) 24. Jourdanton (11-3) 25. Brock (5-4)

Class 2A

1. Panhandle (5-0) 2. Lipan (6-2) 3. Gruver (5-0) 4. Martins Mill (3-3) 5. Lovelady (5-0) 6. LaPoynor (6-0) 7. Muenster (6-2) 8. Wellington (5-3) 9. Sudan (6-4) 10. New Home (7-2) 11. Douglass (3-1) 12. Alvord (7-3) 13. Goldthwaite (8-1) 14. Sundown (6-1) 15. Mason (1-1) 16. Harper (3-1) 17. Cisco (8-1) 18. Port Aransas (5-3) 19. Woden (7-2) 20. Farwell (5-1) 21. Frankston (4-1) 22. Timpson (3-1) 23. Weimar (4-0) 24. Tenaha (2-1) 25. Evadale (7-3)

Class 1A

1. Huckabay (9-1) 2. Sands (6-1) 3. Whiteface (3-0) 4. Irion County (6-0) 5. McMullen County (5-0) 6. Neches (4-0) 7. Nazareth (4-5) 8. Roscoe Highland (5-0) 9. Jayton (4-1) 10. Graford (5-0) 11. Westbrook (4-1) 12. Hermleigh (6-3) 13. Chireno (7-3) 14. Borden County (5-3) 15. Dodd City (3-1) 16. Robert Lee (5-1) 17. Henrietta Midway (4-2) 18. Rocksprings (4-2) 19. Slidell (4-2) 20. Lingleville (4-1) 21. Wellman-Union (4-1) 22. Priddy (8-2) 23. Yantis (4-0) 24. Rankin (3-3) 25. Moulton (3-4)

473 views0 comments