IDALOU UP TO #3, AMARILLO, CANYON STILL ATOP RANKINGS IN GIRLS' B-BALL

Idalou had the biggest win of the week when they knocked off previously unbeaten Shallowater, 44-39 and moved up one spot to #3 while the Fillies dropped to #4 in 3A

Here are the rest of the girls rankings


Class 6A

1. Duncanville (27-3) 2. Desoto (25-2) 3. Cypress Creek (30-0) 4. Arlington Martin (30-0) 5. South Grand Prairie (28-3) 6. Denton Guyer (25-4) 7. Atascocita (28-3) 8. Cedar Hill (23-8) 9. Cypress Ranch (25-3) 10. Summer Creek (23-4) 11. Plano (25-4) 12. Austin Westlake (23-6) 13. Hurst Bell (25-3) 14. Cibolo Steele (22-8) 15. Keller (23-4) 16. Harker Heights (26-5) 17. Beaumont United (24-4) 18 Garland Sachse (22-6) 19. Vista Ridge (22-6) 20. Austin Lake Travis (22-8) 21. San Antonio Reagan (22-7) 22. Clear Springs (23-6) 23. Converse Judson (23-8) 24. Tompkins (26-3) 25. San Antonio Clark (21-4)


5A


1. Amarillo (28-2) 2. Cedar Park (25-3) 3. Red Oak (20-6) 4. Corpus Christi Carroll (26-4) 5. Shadow Creek (24-4) 6. Timberview (21-8) 7. Fort Bend Hightower (25-5) 8. Braswell (22-4) 9. Georgetown (23-8) 10. Royse City (22-5) 11. SA Veterans Memorial (21-7) 12. Kerrville Tivy (25-4) 13. Barbers Hill (26-4) 14. Brownsville Veterans (26-5) 15. Frisco Liberty (20-9) 16. Lubbock Monterey (26-3) 17. Lake Dallas (18-4) 18. Jacksonville (18-8) 19. Tuloso-Midway (22-6) 20. El Paso Andress (22-4) 21. Flour Bluff (20-8) 22. CC Veterans Memorial (24-7) 23. Wichita Falls Rider (24-2) 24. Magnolia West (24-7) 25. McKinney North (16-7)


Class 4A 

1. Canyon (24-1) 2. Argyle (24-5) 3. Hardin-Jefferson (22-8) 4. Beeville Jones (26-2) 5. Fairfield (25-3) 6. Sunnyvale (29-2) 7. San Elizario (24-3) 8. La Grange (25-3) 9. Bridgeport (21-5) 10. Glen Rose (24-6) 11. Decatur (26-4) 12. Houston Yates (17-6) 13. Jasper (27-5) 14. Stephenville (22-8) 15. Hidalgo (26-4) 16. Bullard (26-5) 17. Dallas Lincoln (17-7) 18 Dallas Pinkston (21-5) 19. Hereford (18-8) 20. Brownsboro (24-6) 21. Midlothian Heritage (20-11) 22. Robstown (24-3) 23. Fredericksburg (22-8) 24. Devine (21-5) 25. Gonzales (17-7)


Class 3A

1. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (24-2) 2. Jim Ned (27-3) 3. Idalou (24-6) 4. Shallowater (25-1) 5. Woodville (25-4) 6. Wall (18-7) 7. Schulenburg (24-4) 8. Odem (24-6) 9. Ponder (20-10) 10. Brock (22-7) 11. Edgewood (23-5) 12. Mineola (22-7) 13. Pottsboro (21-6) 14. Luling (20-6) 15. Poth (20-4) 16. Grandview (24-4) 17. Winnsboro (20-7) 18. Bells (22-5) 19. Howe (21-5) 20. Jarrell (22-7) 21. Hitchcock (18-4) 22. Cisco (21-6) 23. Peaster (22-7) 24. Franklin (15-4) 25. Little River Academy (17-10)


Class 2A

1. Martins Mill (29-0) 2. Vega (28-0) 3. Gruver (22-2) 4. San Saba (28-2) 5. Grapeland (25-5) 6. Mason (24-3) 7. Wellington (22-5) 8. Panhandle (23-4) 9. Haskell (23-3) 10. Woden (28-1) 11. Era (19-9) 12. Goldthwaite (22-5) 13. Collinsville (22-6) 14. Muenster (25-4) 15. Santo (19-8) 16. Marlin (18-4) 17. Farwell (20-8) 18. Centerville (20-7) 19. Snook (25-5) 20. Douglass (21-5) 21. Port Aransas (20-8) 22. Falls City (19-8) 23. Kerens (21-8) 24 Timpson (22-6) 25. Hawkins (24-1)


Class 1A

1. Nazareth (21-8) 2. Dodd City (25-4) 3. Lipan (23-3) 4. Ropes (23-2) 5. Huckabay (24-3) 6. Whiteface (21-5) 7. Sands (25-3) 8. New Home (22-4) 9. Moulton (28-7) 10. Hermleigh (19-7) 11. Eula (23-6) 12. Rocksprings (15-5) 13. Saltillo (24-7) 14. Westbrook (28-7) 15. Slidell (23-4) 16. Brookesmith (20-3) 17. McMullen County (22-2) 18. Abbott (19-0) 19. Chireno (18-9) 20. Borden County (17-7) 21. Veribest (20-8) 22. Blackwell (23-6) 23. LaPoynor (22-6) 24. Lorenzo (19-8) 25. Munday (16-9)

8065599996

©2019 by Jason Pearson.