GRUVER, ESTACADO AND ABERNATHY HIGHLIGHT INITIAL TABC BASKETBALL RANKINGS

Basketball is almost here, and we're here for it! Estacado is ranked #11 in 4A and folks, that is the ONLY big school (4A-6A) that is ranked! In 3A, Shallowater is inside the top 10 and in 2A, Gruver is ranked second, while Floydada is ranked inside the top 15 of the TABC Poll! Here are the rankings below!



6A

1. Duncanville 2. Morton Ranch 3. Beaumont United 4. Dickinson 5. Steele 6. Guyer 7. Waco Midway 8. Waco Ellison 9. Lewisville 10. Summer Creek 11. Laredo Nixon 12. Allen 13. Westlake 14. Bush 15. Vandegrift 16. Permian 17. North Shore 18. Euless Trinity 19. Waxahachie 20. Dallas Jesuit 21. Austin Bowie 22. Atascocita 23. SA Brennan 24. Klein Forest 25. McAllen Rowe

5A

1. Lancaster 2. Wagner 3. Timberview 4. Manor 5. Sulphur Springs 6. PA Memorial 7. FB Hightower 8. Wyatt 9. Northwest 10. Highland Park 11. Lone Star 12. Brewer 13. Red Oak 14. Midlothian 15. Rider 16. Austin LBJ 17. South Oak Cliff 18. Burleson Centennial 19. Kimball 20. Colleyville Heritage 21. Shadow Creek 22. Texas City 23. Laredo Martin 24. Nederland 25. CC Ray

4A

1. Faith Family 2. Yates 3. Liberty Hill 4. Argyle 5. Dallas Lincoln 6. Dallas Carter 7. Decatur 8. Silsbee 9. West Oso 10. Connally 11. Estacado 12. Fulshear 13. Sinton 14. Clint 15. Palestine 16. Pleasanton 17. Paris 18. Waxahachie Life 19. Burkburnett 20. Taylor 21. Dallas Pinkston 22. Navasota 23. Wilmer Hutchins 24. China Spring 25. WF Hirschi

3A

1. Dallas Madison 2. Brock 3. Cole 4. East Chambers 5. Randolph 6. Crockett 7. Shallowater 8. Coldspring 9. Atlanta 10. Grandview 11. Tatum 12. Peaster 13. Jefferson 14. Abernathy 15. Malakoff 16. Hallettsville 17. Santa Rosa 18. Childress 19. Commerce 20. London 21. Wall 22. Franklin 23. Marion 24. Van Alstyne 25. Academy

2A

1. Shelbyville 2. Gruver 3. Martin’s Mill 4. Hearne 5. Tenaha 6. Muenster 7. Grapeland 8. Port Aransas 9. Clarksville 10. Thorndale 11. Floydada 12. San Perlita 13. Post 14. Broaddus 15. Wheeler 16. Flatonia 17. Tahoka 18. Yorktown 19. Big Sandy 20. Stamford 21. San Augustine 22. McLeod 23. Dallasardville Big Sandy 24. Windthorst 25. Slocum

1A 1. Slidell 2. Graford 3. Jayton 4. Nazareth 5. Oakwood 6. Borden County 7. Lapoynor 8. Laneville 9. Neches 10. Eula 11. New Home 12. Paducah 13. Texline 14. Saltillo 15. Shamrock 16. Lipan 17. Leggett 18. Rocksprings 19. Irion County 20. Moulton 21. Rankin 22. Spur 23. Springlake Earth 24. Ector 25. Hermleigh

8065599996

©2019 by Jason Pearson.