FLOYDADA SURPRISES AS #10 IN TABC RANKINGS FOR JAN 21ST!

Floydada is having a great season

Class 1A

1. Lipan (25-1) 2. Nazareth (16-7) 3. Graford (23-3) 4. LaPoynor (21-4) 5. Neches (13-11) 6. Slidell (20-6) 7. New Home (21-3) 8. Laneville (17-8) 9. Paducah (13-4) 10. Jayton (14-3) 11. Moulton (14-13) 12. Eula (19-6) 13. Dime Box (17-7) 14. Waelder (8-6) 15. Shamrock (15-7) 16. McLean (8-3) 17. Happy (13-8) 18. Grady (14-3) 19. Borden County (16-4) 20. Coolidge (12-2) 21. Texline (17-8) 22. Leggett (14-8) 23. Priddy (20-5) 24. Milford (8-1) 25. Calvert (7-2)


Class 2A

1. Shelbyville (24-2) 2. Muenster (9-3) 3. Martins Mill (25-2) 4. Big Sandy (20-3) 5. Grapeland (19-5) 6. Clarksville (16-5) 7. West Texas (4-4) 8. Gruver (7-3) 9. Port Aransas (24-6) 10. Floydada (20-4) 11. New Deal (9-1) 12. Tenaha (11-5) 13. Woden (22-3) 14. San Isidro (24-2) 15. San Perlita (19-9) 16. Thorndale (14-5) 17. Hearne (14-3) 18. Cushing (18-2) 19. Weimar (17-5) 20. Snook (15-6) 21. Albany (8-2) 22. Lovelady (18-5) 23. Tom Bean (20-4) 24. Poolville (19-7) 25. Celeste (17-3)


Class 3A

1. Brock (21-5) 2. East Chambers (16-2) 3. Madison (8-16) 4. Cole (24-3) 5. Randolph (23-1) 6. Commerce (24-5) 7. Grandview (15-10) 8. Marion (15-5) 9. Shallowater (16-4) 10. Coldspring (25-2) 11. Wall (23-3) 12. Peaster (19-6) 13. London (19-8) 14. Crockett (16-3) 15. Teague (11-9) 16. Odem (19-8) 17. Aransas Pass (18-11) 18. Bowie (12-12) 19. Brownfield (14-6) 20. Jefferson (16-6) 21. Lytle (20-1) 22. Whitesboro (17-7) 23. Spearman (22-1) 24. Mineola (17-5) 25. Atlanta (23-3)


Class 4A

1. Wilmer Hutchins (21-3) 2. Faith Family (22-6) 3. Silsbee (17-7) 4. Yates (14-3) 5. Decatur (25-3) 6. Kennedale (26-2) 7. Dunbar (14-13) 8. Argyle (19-8) 9. Lincoln (14-11) 10. Carter (16-7) 11. Estacado (13-8) 12. Palestine (19-3) 13. Clint (17-7) 14. Spring Hill (28-2) 15. Hardin Jefferson (21-8) 16. Burkburnett (17-8) 17. Liberty Hill (21-5) 18. Pleasanton (23-3) 19. Pampa (21-6) 20. Snyder (21-6) 21. Brazosport (91-0) 22. LaMarque (151-2) 23. Needville (15-8) 24. Wheatley (13-4) 25. West Oso (19-8)


Class 5A

1. Lancaster (21-2) 2. Wagner (21-5) 3. Timberview (24-2) 4. Shadow Creek (20-4) 5. Sulphur Springs (17-8) 6. Burges (23-4) 7. Northwest (20-7) 8. Barbers Hill (23-5) 9. PA Memorial (18-6) 10. Little Elm (17-7) 11. The Colony (20-4) 12. Hightower (19-7) 13. Kimball (15-8) 14. Red Oak (21-5) 15. Brewer (21-4) 16. Austin LBJ (15-5) 17. College Station (28-1) 18. South Oak Cliff (16-10) 19. A&M Consolidated (21-3) 20. Lone Star (17-7) 21. Palo Duro (18-1) 22. Austin Reagan (19-4) 23. Cedar Park (21-4) 24. CC Ray (22-7) 25. Texas High (21-7)


Class 6A

1. Duncanville (18-7) 2. Allen (26-2) 3. Guyer (22-4) 4. North Crowley (26-3) 5. North Shore (22-2) 6. Dallas Jesuit (21-4) 7. Pearce (19-8) 8. Rockwall (22-5) 9. Westlake (24-3) 10. South Garland (17-6) 11. Eisenhower (19-6) 12. Desoto (19-7) 13. Houston Sam Houston (20-5) 14. Klein Forest (20-3) 15. Lake Travis (26-3) 16. Shoemaker (24-5) 17. Morton Ranch (20-6) 18. Cinco Ranch (22-4) 19. Elkins (22-6) 20. Laredo United (24-1) 21. Beaumont United (17-6) 22. Hendrickson (20-5) 23. Americas (21-7) 24. Steele (19-7) 25. Dickinson (15-7)

8065599996

©2019 by Jason Pearson.