FLOYDADA, NEW DEAL NOW IN TOP 10 OF NEWLY RELEASED TABC BOYS POLL


Here are the new rankings for January 28th! Floydada, Nazareth and Shallowater are among the top in the 806! Keep an eye on Sunray!!

Class 1A

1. Lipan (27-1) 2. Nazareth (18-7) 3. Graford (25-3) 4. LaPoynor (23-4) 5. Neches (15-11) 6. Slidell (21-7) 7. New Home (23-3) 8. Laneville (19-8) 9. Paducah (15-4) 10. Jayton (16-3) 11. Moulton (16-13) 12. Eula (21-6) 13. Dime Box (18-7) 14. Waelder (10-6) 15. Coolidge (14-2) 16. McLean (9-3) 17. Happy (15-8) 18. Grady (15-3) 19. Borden County (17-4) 20. Milford (9-2) 21. Texline (19-8) 22. Leggett (16-8) 23. Priddy (22-5) 24. Shamrock (16-8) 25. Calvert (9-2)


Class 2A

1. Shelbyville (26-2) 2. Muenster (11-3) 3. Martins Mill (27-2) 4. Big Sandy (22-3) 5. Grapeland (21-5) 6. Clarksville (17-5) 7. Port Aransas (26-6) 8. Floydada (22-4) 9. New Deal (10-2) 10. Tenaha (13-5) 11. Woden (23-4) 12. San Isidro (26-2) 13. San Perlita (21-9) 14. Thorndale (16-5) 15. Hearne (16-3) 16. Sunray (15-10) 17. Gruver (8-4) 18. Cushing (20-2) 19. Sanford Fritch (11-9) 20. Snook (17-6) 21. Albany (10-2) 22. Lovelady (19-6) 23. Poolville (20-8) 24. West Texas (4-6) 25. Celeste (18-4)


Class 3A

1. Brock (23-5) 2. East Chambers (18-2) 3. Madison (10-16) 4. Cole (26-3) 5. Randolph (25-1) 6. Commerce (25-5) 7. Grandview (17-10) 8. Marion (16-6) 9. Shallowater (18-4) 10. Coldspring (27-2) 11. Wall (25-3) 12. Peaster (21-6) 13. London (20-8) 14. Crockett (18-3) 15. Teague (12-9) 16. Odem (21-8) 17. Aransas Pass (20-11) 18. Brownfield (16-6) 19. Lytle (23-1) 20. Whitesboro (19-7) 21. Spearman (24-1) 22. Mineola (19-5) 23. Atlanta (25-3) 24. Tatum (18-11) 25. Jefferson (17-7)


Class 4A

1. Wilmer Hutchins (23-3) 2. Faith Family (24-6) 3. Silsbee (19-6) 4. Yates (16-3) 5. Decatur (27-3) 6. Dunbar (16-13) 7. Kennedale (27-3) 8. Argyle (20-8) 9. Carter (17-7) 10. Lincoln (14-13) 11. Estacado (15-8) 12. Palestine (20-3) 13. Clint (21-7) 14. Spring Hill (30-2) 15. Hardin Jefferson (23-8) 16. Burkburnett (18-8) 17. Liberty Hill (23-5) 18. Pleasanton (24-3) 19. Snyder (22-6) 20. Brazosport (11-10) 21. Needville (17-8) 22. West Oso (21-8) 23. Pinkston (14-12) 24. Connally (16-8) 25. Paris (22-7)


Class 5A

1. Lancaster (22-2) 2. Wagner (23-5) 3. Timberview (26-2) 4. Sulphur Springs (19-8) 5. Burges (25-4) 6. Northwest (21-7) 7. PA Memorial (20-6) 8. Barbers Hill (23-6) 9. Shadow Creek (21-5) 10. Little Elm (18-7) 11. The Colony (22-4) 12. Hightower (21-7) 13. Kimball (17-8) 14. Red Oak (23-5) 15. Brewer (23-4) 16. Austin LBJ (17-5) 17. College Station (30-1) 18. South Oak Cliff (17-10) 19. Lone Star (19-7) 20. Palo Duro (20-1) 21. Cedar Park (23-4) 22. CC Ray (24-7) 23. Texas High (23-7) 24. Boerne Champion (23-7) 25. Andress (19-7)


Class 6A

1. Duncanville (20-7) 2. Guyer (24-4) 3. North Crowley (28-3) 4. North Shore (24-2) 5. Dallas Jesuit (22-5) 6. Allen (27-3) 7. Pearce (21-7) 8. Rockwall (24-5) 9. Westlake (26-3) 10. South Garland (19-6) 11. Eisenhower (21-6) 12. Desoto (21-7) 13. Houston Sam Houston (22-5) 14. Klein Forest (22-3) 15. Lake Travis (26-4) 16. Shoemaker (26-5) 17. Morton Ranch (22-6) 18. Cinco Ranch (23-4) 19. Elkins (24-6) 20. Laredo United (26-2) 21. Beaumont United (19-6) 22. Americas (22-7) 23. Dickinson (17-7) 24. Prosper (18-11) 25. Schertz Clemens (18-9)

8065599996

©2019 by Jason Pearson.