AMARILLO, CANYON, NAZ AND SHALLOWATER #1 IN LATEST GIRLS’ TABC RANKINGS


We have a lot of teams on the ladies side ranked in the top 25 this week and we have 4 teams ranked #1 in the state: Amarillo(5A) Canyon(4A) Shallowater(3A) and Nazareth(1A) Also Vega is ranked 2nd and coming off of a great Caprock Tournament win! Here are the rankings below 6A


1. Duncanville (15-3) 2. Desoto (14-1) 3. Cypress Creek (23-0) 4. Cedar Hill (18-6) 5. Arlington Martin (21-4) 6. South Grand Prairie (22-2) 7. Cypress Ranch (15-1) 8. Vista Ridge (15-3) 9. Cibolo Steele (16-7) 10. Denton Guyer (17-4) 11. Summer Creek (17-3) 12. Plano (16-2) 13. Austin Westlake (16-6) 14. Hurst Bell (19-3) 15. Harker Heights (18-2) 16. Atascocita (21-3) 17. Ridge Point (10-5) 18. Edinburg High (22-2) 19. Plano East (10-5) 20. Keller (14-3) 21. Waco Midway (12-5) 22. San Antonio Clark (16-3) 23 Austin Lake Travis (13-6) 24 Smithson Valley (16-3) 25. Beaumont United (13-3)


Class 5A

1. Amarillo (19-0) 2. Cedar Park (18-3) 3. Corpus Christi Carroll (16-3) 4. Red Oak (15-4) 5. Fort Bend Hightower (19-4) 6. Shadow Creek (16-4) 7. Braswell (15-3) 8. Kerrville Tivy (18-3) 9. Tuloso-Midway (17-5) 10. Boerne Champion (17-4) 11. Georgetown (16-6) 12. Timberview (11-8) 13. CC Veterans Memorial (18-6) 14. Bryan Rudder (16-1) 15. Wichita Falls Rider (20-1) 16. Barbers Hill (16-3) 17. McKinney North (12-6) 18. Royse City (15-5) 19. Waller (16-1) 20. Magnolia West (16-5) 21. SA Veterans Memorial (15-7) 22. Brownsville Veterans (19-5) 23. Lake Dallas (15-3) 24. Frisco Liberty (10-7) 25. Lubbock Monterey (17-1)


Class 4A 

1. Canyon (16-1) 2. Argyle (16-5) 3. Hardin-Jefferson (15-7) 4. Beeville Jones (19-2) 5. Decatur (19-1) 6. Fairfield (20-2) 7. Glen Rose (17-5) 8. Brownsboro (20-4) 9. Sunnyvale (22-2) 10. Bullard (20-4) 11. Bridgeport (15-4) 12. El Campo (15-2) 13. Hereford (12-4) 14 Devine (17-3) 15. San Elizario (19-3) 16. Stephenville (18-6) 17. Robstown (20-1) 18 La Grange (15-2) 19. Cuero (13-4) 20. Houston Yates (11-6) 21. Midlothian Heritage (12-8) 22. Jasper (18-3) 23. Waco Connally (12-5) 24. Pleasant Grove (12-3) 25 Rio Hondo (15-2)


Class 3A

1. Shallowater (22-0) 2. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (17-2) 3. Jim Ned (20-3) 4. Idalou (17-6) 5. Woodville (18-4) 6. Poth (15-3) 7. Canadian (13-5) 8. Wall (10-5) 9. Howe (16-4) 10. Pottsboro (18-4) 11. Odem (17-6) 12. Schulenburg (17-4) 13. Mineola (15-4) 14. Ponder (12-10) 15. Brock (15-7) 16. Franklin (9-3) 17. Edgewood (14-4) 18. Brownfield (17-2) 19. Grandview (17-4) 20. Winnsboro (12-5) 21. Denver City (10-4) 22. Malakoff (10-4) 23. Bishop (12-2) 24 Hitchcock (12-3) 25. Luling (13-6)


Class 2A

1. Martins Mill (22-0) 2. Vega (22-0) 3. Woden (21-0) 4. Gruver (13-1) 5. Panhandle (18-3) 6. Mason (17-2) 7. San Saba (21-2) 8. Wellington (17-5) 9. Grapeland (17-5) 10. Muenster (18-3) 11. Snook (14-3) 12. Collinsville (13-3) 13. Haskell (16-3) 14. Hawkins (17-0) 15. Era (14-7) 16. Centerville (15-4) 17. Alvord (13-3) 18. Santo (13-7) 19. Goldthwaite (16-4) 20. Poolville (10-3) 21. Kerens (12-7) 22. Falls City (14-6) 23. Douglass (14-4) 24. Marlin (11-4) 25. Farwell (14-6)


Class 1A

1. Nazareth (11-7) 2. Huckabay (16-0) 3. Ropes (15-0) 4. Dodd City (19-3) 5. Lipan (17-3) 6. Grady (17-3) 7. Whiteface (13-5) 8. Moulton (12-4) 9. Eula (17-5) 10. Sands (17-3) 11. New Home (15-4) 12. Rocksprings (15-5) 13. LaPoynor (15-5) 14. Hermleigh (13-7) 15. Blackwell (18-5) 16. Saltillo (17-7) 17. Westbrook (14-5) 18. Slidell (16-4) 19. Brookesmith (14-3) 20. Chireno (15-7) 21. Lorenzo (9-2) 22. McMullen County (14-2) 23. Abbott (12-0) 24. Morton (12-3) 25. Veribest (11-6)

8065599996

©2019 by Jason Pearson.