AMARILLO AND NAZARETH START RANKED NUMBER ONE IN INITIAL GIRLS' TABC RANKINGS



The Panhandle and the 806 start off strong again this year as we have a team in the top five of every classification in there girls' rankings except 6A, who has none. Here are the TABC Polls to start there season.


6A/SPC Private School

1. Converse Judson 2. Desoto 3. Allen 4. Summer Creek 5. Garland Sachse 6. Irving MacArthur 7. Houston Westside 8. Austin Westlake 9. Hendrickson 10. South Grand Prairie 11. Jersey Village 12. Duncanville 13. Cedar Hill 14. San Antonio Brandeis 15. Vista Ridge 16. Katy 17. Cypress Ranch 18. Dallas Skyline 19. Cibolo Steele 20. Waco Midway 21. Ridge Point 22. Cypress Creek 23. San Antonio Clark 24. Prosper 25. Laredo United


5A Private School

1. Amarillo 2. Frisco Liberty 3. Shadow Creek 4. Kerrville Tivy 5. Timberview 6. Red Oak 7. Fort Bend Hightower 8. SA Veterans Memorial 9. Royse City 10. The Colony 11. Cedar Park 12. Pflugerville 13. CC Veterans Memorial 14. Mansfield Legacy 15. Frisco Centennial 16. Flour Bluff 17. Wylie East 18. Lubbock Cooper 19. Birdville 20. Manvel 21. Boerne Champion 22. Grapevine 23. South Oak Cliff 24. Bryan Rudder 25. Georgetown


4A Private School

1. Argyle 2. Hardin-Jefferson 3. Dallas Lincoln 4. Liberty Hill 5. Canyon 6. Burnet 7. Canton 8. Levelland 9. Fairfield 10. Decatur 11. Pleasant Grove 12. Fredericksburg 13. Silsbee 14. Stephenville 15. Glen Rose 16. Gilmer 17. Beeville Jones 18. Midlothian Heritage 19. Bullard 20. Lorena 21. Brownsboro 22. Sunnyvale 23. Hereford 24. Waco Connally 25. El Campo



3A Private School

1. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill 2. Idalou 3. Woodville 4. Poth 5. Shallowater 6. Edgewood 7. Buffalo 8. Jim Ned 9. Schulenburg 10. Brock 11. Winnsboro 12. Anderson-Shiro 13. Luling 14. Cisco 15. Mineola 16. Franklin 17. Wall 18. Howe 19. Aransas Pass 20. Keene 21. Skidmore-Tynan 22. Nocona 23. Pottsboro 24. Odem 25. Hitchcock



2A Private School

1. Martin’s Mill 2. Panhandle 3. Grapeland 4. Mason 5. Wellington 6. Era 7. Marlin 8. San Saba 9. Gruver 10. Vega 11. Muenster 12. Woden 13. Farwell 14. Falls City 15. Collinsville 16. Timpson 17. Snook 18. Haskell 19. Douglass 20. Thorndale 21. Celeste 22. Centerville 23. Valley View 24. Kerens 25. Union Grove



1A Private School

1. Nazareth 2. Dodd City 3. Hermleigh 4. Moulton 5. Lipan 6. Ropes 7. Chireno 8. New Home 9. Blackwell 10. Huckabay 11. Slidell 12. Aspermont 13. Sands 14. Whiteface 15. LaPoynor 16. Rockspings 17. Veribest 18. Rankin 19. Eula 20. Saltillo 21. Patton Springs 22. Grady 23. Abbott 24. Robert Lee 25. McMullen County

8065599996

©2019 by Jason Pearson.