top of page

806GBB BASKETBALL CENTRAL: HERE ARE ALL THE BI-DISTRICT GAMES FOR TODAY AND TOMORROW

The Girls basketball playoffs start today! Update us if times have changed! Letโ€™s go!

GIRLS BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF INFO ๐Ÿ€

Thanks!


5A:๐Ÿ€

#6 Monterey vs Caprock

Tue 6:00pm

Wayland Baptist University

#3 Amarillo vs Abilene

Mon. 5pm

Brownfield High School

Lubbock-Cooper vs Plainview

Tue. 6pm

Abernathy High School

#24 Tascosa vs Abilene Wylie

Tue. 6pm

Lubbock Christian University


4A:๐Ÿ€

#3 Levelland vs Mineral Wells

Mon. 6pm

Merkel HS

Estacado vs Brownwood

Mon 7pm

Abilene Christian University

Canyon vs Ft. Stockton

Monday 5:30 at Denver City

Randall vs Andrews

Monday 5:30 at Frenship

West Plains vs Greenwood

Monday 6:00 at Lubbock Cooper Liberty

Seminole vs Pampa

Monday 6pm

Wayland Baptist University


3A:๐Ÿ€

Dalhart vs Shallowater

Mon 6pm

West Plains HS

Littlefield vs Kermit

Mon 7pm

Seagraves HS

Abernathy vs Canadian

Tue 7:30pm

Caprock HS

Idalou vs Bushland

Mon 6:30pm

Dimmitt HS

Denver City vs Stanton

Mon 6pm

Andrews HS

Spearman vs Slaton

Mon 7pm Caprock HS


2A:๐Ÿ€

Floydada vs Boys Ranch

Mon 6pm

Canyon HS

#7 New Home vs Anthony

Mon 5:30pm CT

Artesian, NM

Sudan vs Vega

Mon 8pm

Dimmitt HS

#11 Wellington vs Fritch/West Texas

Mon 6:30pm

River Road HS

Hale Center vs #5 Panhandle

6pm Hale Center

New Deal vs Farwell

Monday 6:30pm at Littlefield.

Sundown vs McCamey

6pm Monday in Big Spring

Ropes vs. Fort Hancock

6:30pm Monday in Monahans

Plains vs Wink

7:30pm Monday in Andrews

1A:๐Ÿ€

McLean Vs. Claude

Mon. 6pm

Borger, Texas

Nazareth vs. Hartley

Mon 7pm

Tascosa High School

Spur vs Petersburg

Mon 8pm

Roosevelt HS

Valley vs. Miami

Mon 6pm

Panhandle HS

Jayton vs Lorenzo

6pm Tuesday at Roosevelt

Paducah vs Borden County

6pm Monday at Lubbock Cooper

Motley County vs. O'Donnell

6pm Monday at Roosevelt

Whiteface vs Wellman-Union

6pm Monday at Trinity Christian

Whitharral vs Grady

6pm Tuesday at Brownfield

Meadow vs Sands

6pm Tuesday in Denver City

Morton vs Klondike

8pm Tuesday at Brownfield

Hermleigh vs Baird

7pm Monday at McMurry University

Ira vs Eula

7:30pm Monday in Merkel

568 views0 comments
bottom of page